Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Juniper Temple  

website, www.junipertemple.com.au

 

Juniper Temple is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Juniper Temple is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cmlth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of and/or sharing of your personal information

Personal Information we collect is obtained in many ways, including interviews, correspondence by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our site, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. 

We may occasionally hire other contractors to provide services on our behalf. Those contractors will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Juniper Temple takes reasonable steps to ensure that these contractors are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Juniper Temple reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Juniper Temple reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Juniper Temple welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 416 189 457

E-mail: christine@junipertemple.com.au

 

Conditions of use of this site

Usage of the information and data contained within this site is solely at your risk. Juniper Temple is not liable for any loss or damage, that you or your system may incur as a result of you using this site (including negligence).

It is your responsibility to take precautions against viruses or any other malfunction.  This includes any damage that may occur by you linking to another site from this site.

Juniper Temple may contain links or plug-ins to third party websites. The use of your information by those third-party sites is not within the control of Juniper Temple, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of those companies.

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Facebook Icon

© 2019 by Juniper Temple

200x200 cert logo-05.png